SWITCH

At TOPLINK C&C CORPORATION we strive to maintain our reputation of excellence by providing our customers with the most innovative and high-quality LAN products in today's market. Our commitment to quality, reliability, and customer satisfaction is an integral part of our corporate policy.

TOPLINK is always looking for new ways to benefit our customers. We emphasize sound design and engineering, stringent quality control, and strong customer support and service. These policies are evident of TOPLINK's long-term commitment to our customers. We are sure that when you work with us, you will experience this commitment first hand. You will have confidence in the quality of our product and the dependability of our support.

TOPLINK's total LAN solutions include a full range of 10/100 Base LAN Adapters and Hubs. We offer a broad line of LAN solutions that emphasize functionality, versatility, and user convenience.

ETHERNET NETWORK

GIGABIT SWITCH

» SGD-2400 -- 24 port 10/100/1000Mbps Office Switch

- Compliant with the IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX,IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T specifications
- 24 port 10/100/1000Mbps TX Auto-Negotiation Ethernet Switch
- Supports TP interface Auto MDIX function for auto TX/RX swap
- Automatic Source MAC Address Learning and Aging
- Supports up to 8K MAC addresses
- Up to 2M bits buffer
- Support Jumbo frame up to 10K bytes
- Supports Store & Forward architecture and performs forwarding and filtering
- Broadcast Storming Filter function
- IEEE802.3x flow control for Full-duplex
- Back Pressure function for Half-duplex operation
- Supports to handle up to 1522 bytes packet
- LED indicators for simple diagnostics and management
- Plug and Play

MEGABIT SWITCH

» SH-7224RFB -- 24 port rackmount 10/100 OfficeSwitch (W/1 fiber slot)

- 19" Rack-mount size with compact rigid design can rack on 19" cabinet. 1U high
- Auto-detect of Full/Half-duplex modes in all ports, And Auto-MDIX/port for up linking more switches
- Dedicated Full-duplex 200Mbps bandwidth on each port
- Optional 100FX fiber module ST or SC, SM or MM type.
- Broadcast storm control
- Store & Forward switching methods
- IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full-duplex
- Non-blocking & Non-head-of-line blocking full wire speed forwarding
- Auto-learning of networking configurations
- Support up to 32 groups port-based VLAN and 8 trunking groups
- LEDs Status: Power, 10/100M, Link/Activity
- Smart Plug & Play

FIBER CONVERTER

» FLM-300 -- 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter

- Complies with IEEE802.3u 10Base-T/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standards.
- TP port support Auto-MDIX & Auto-negotiation.
- TP port up to 100 meters for shielded/unshielded twisted pair cable.
- TP port support Auto-MDIX & Auto-negotiation.
- Can be installed on media converter chassis.
- Supports fault propagation.
- Multiple fiber connector supports. (SC, ST, MT-RJ, LC, etc)
- LED indicator supports.
- 100Base-FX interface for up to 120 km. (Single-mode 9/125 µm SMF optic cable)
- 100Base-FX interface for up to 5km. (Use 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm MMF optic cable)
- Supports Full-duplex & Half-duplex operation on fiber by slide switch.
- Switch base design support flow control capability.
- Supports Full-duplex & Half-duplex operation on TP base on Auto-negotiation.

» FLG-350 -- 1000TX to 1000FX FiberLink Converter

- Complies with IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Standards.
- TP port support Auto-MDIX & Auto-negotiation.
- Up to 100 meters for 1000Base-T Cat5, 5e or 6 twisted pair cable.
- Supports Full-duplex operation. (Gigabit Std).
- Switch base design support flow control capability.
- 1000Base-SX interface for up to 220 meters. (Multi-mode 62.5/125 µm MMF optic cable).
- 1000Base-SX interface for up to 550 meters. (Multi-mode 50/125 µm MMF optic cable).
- 1000Base-LX interface for up to 40 km. (Single-mode 9/125 µm SMF optic cable).
- LED indicator supports.
- Multiple fiber connector supports. (SC, LC, GBIC, SFP LC, etc).
- Can be installed on media converter chassis.

» RACK-16R -- 16-empty-slot fiber converter rack center, w/redundant 150W power supply

- Plug & Play
- Provides housing for upto 16 media converters
- Front panel LEDs indication
- Standard 19" rack-mount size, 2U height
- Hot swappable, Easy & quick replacement of converters and power supplies.
- Provides two cooling fans to ensure good ventilation
- Two redundant power supplies with load-sharing to ensure non-stop reliable operation
- Power isolation design with converters bays: ensure each bay is electrically isolated from each other
- Provides an optional management module for upgrading chassis systems
- One 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet port and one RS-232 port for management
- Web-based management through HTTP on the out-of-band 10/100M Fast Ethernet port
- Command Line Interface (CLI) through direct console connection on RS-232
- SNMP agent
- Provides the status of fan and redundant power supplies